Fall Semester 2012 Dean's List Released

Dr. Keith Stenehjem, Vice President for Academic Affairs at Mayville State University, announces that the following students have been named to the Dean's List at Mayville State University for the Fall Semester of 2012.

In order to be named to the Dean's List, each student has attained a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and has successfully completed a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of regular academic credit from Mayville State.

MAYVILLE, ND: Brett Bachmeier, Bethany Bertrand, Ross Blilie, Megan Callahan, James Coran, Eric Domier, Stephanie Gunderson, Preston Kath, Jordan Linstad, Tina Nygard, Taylor Olson, Amanda Schultz;

PORTLAND, ND: Benjamin Agnes, Kristen Azzato, Chrystal Nelson, Jacob Papenfuss;

CLIFFORD, ND: Sierra Eriksson, Jordan Olson;

FINLEY, ND: Amber Montag;

GALESBURG, ND: Cindy Olstad, Amanda Paulson;

HATTON, ND: Allison Aaland, Madison Fladeland, Toby Handly, Betty Hurst, Madison Skovlund, Andrew Workin;

HOPE, ND: Brianna Parr;

BUXTON, ND: Victoria Thoreson;

NORTHWOOD, ND: Anthony Evenstad;

REYNOLDS, ND: Misti Draxton;

SHARON, ND: Heather Nygaard, Taylor Palmer;

THOMPSON, ND: Hannah Ness, Ryan Ness, Brandon Weber, Ashley Williams;

NORTH DAKOTA: David Locken, Aneta; Kyle Dallmann, Argusville; Ashley Herman, Ashley; Dakota Pedersen, Belcourt; Chanda Stelter, Bismarck; Dane Henke, Cando; Emily Laturnus, Cando; Emma Tyndall, Cando; Alyssa DeMars, Cavalier; Carissa Nelson, Cooperstown; Jeffrey Ringstad, Cooperstown; Sarah Coenen, Crary; Ashley Olson, Crosby; Jennifer Devier, Devils Lake; Sarah Elfman, Devils Lake; Alisha Knutson, Devils Lake; Maddi Lamb, Devils Lake; Nicholas Murchie, Devils Lake; Carly Peterson, Devils Lake; Casey Reardon, Devils Lake; Nicholas Schaefer, Devils Lake; Taylor Senger, Devils Lake; Karen Kliniske, Drayton; Allison Coleman, Dunseith; Jonathan Laxdal, Edinburg; Diane Martinson, Edmore; Rachel Held, Egeland; Hayley Kemmer, Enderlin; Josh Michaelson, Enderlin; Ashley Ormiston, Fairdale; Kristina Hayes, Fargo; Tania Olson, Fargo; Jacob Spies, Fargo; Megan McDonald, Forest River; Derek Sundby, Grafton; Rachel Caulfield, Grand Forks; Matthew Chandler, Grand Forks; Miranda Frovarp, Grand Forks; Amanda Fuller, Grand Forks; Stephany Hauschulz, Grand Forks; Travis Martin, Grand Forks; Ashley Stroth, Grand Forks; Thomas Smette, Granville; Kimberly Simons, Hankinson; Shaleen Helmer, Hannaford; Kody Keysor, Kenmare; Nicholas Bata, Kensal; Philip Dukart, Killdeer; Brady Eichelberger, Lakota; Alexis Dubois, Langdon; Jeffrey Jones, Langdon; Jaime Zeis, Langdon; Allie Beneda, Lankin; Andrew Berge, Larimore; Callie Brossart, Leeds; Lindsay Becker, Mandan; Daniel Quinn, McCanna; Seth Kuchar, Michigan; Jacob Cline, Minnewaukan; Heather Lizakowski, Minto; Courtney Wolff, Oakes; Trisha Collins, Park River; Brandy Messner, Pekin; Brenna Carpenter, Pembina; Danika Carpenter, Pembina; Tanner Carpenter, Pembina; Samantha Heier, Ray; Debbie Mattern, Rugby; Andres Sanchez III, Saint Thomas; Nikki Davidson, Tioga; Amber Mattson, Wahpeton; Brookelynn Olson, Wahpeton; Kayla Schrader, Walcott; Hailey Longtin, Walhalla; Stephanie Wieler, Walhalla; Laura Waldo, Warwick; Jenny Rogness, Watford City; Karissa Flieth, West Fargo; Emma Grant, West Fargo; Corban Irwin, Williston; Leah Martin, Williston; Brooke Mcnary, Williston; William Trent, Williston; Jessica Vonderheide, Williston; Jordan Hollingsworth, Wyndmere;

MINNESOTA: Jennifer Eggen, Ada; Katie Kolness, Ada; Laura Kolness, Ada; Aubrey Moen, Ada; Ashley Ness, Ashby; Robin Salander, Bemidji; Emily Tolbert, Breckenridge; Patricia Lopez, Clarissa; Stephanie Genereux, Crookston; Megan Groen, Danube; Alexis Lindberg, Detroit Lakes; Emily Liljestrand, Dilworth; Amber Sandmeyer, Eagle Bend; Allyson Brundin, East Grand Forks; Betsy Smith, East Grand Forks; Darin Stanislawski, Fergus Falls; Cassey Orre, Fertile; Ryan Bergeron, Greenbush; Charles Wells, Grygla; Maggie Maroney, Halstad; Remington Werner, Hector; Angela Tauer, Hutchinson; Zackery Slater, Mahtowa; Morgan Olson, McIntosh; Erica Henrikson, Moorhead; Eric Shulstad, Pelican Rapids; Bree Triplett, Perley; Kelly Schmitz, Redwood Falls; Denise Simmel, Rosemount; Alex Brockpahler, Sebeka; Elizabeth Cakebread, Shelly; Rebecca Cakebread, Shelly; Jason Cline, Staples; Jaclyn Fossum, Thief River Falls; Elizabeth Hoglo, Thief River Falls; Carley Mattson, Thief River Falls; Tevia Reese, Thief River Falls; Samuel Thielen, Wheaton;

ALASKA: Wesley Bernier, Anchorage; Whitney Federenko, Anchorage; Kyle Frazier, Anchorage; Steven Lopez, Anchorage; Aaron Miller, Anchorage; Travis Ahlgren, Chugiak; Elizabeth Jemar, Eagle River; Michael Brown, North Pole; Benjamin Rayfield, North Pole;

CALIFORNIA: Alexxa Sanabria, Cathedral City;

IOWA: Abagail Anderson, Sloan;

KANSAS: Theresa Murphy, Junction City;

MONTANA: Janelle Leintz, Sidney;

SOUTH DAKOTA: Morgan Herz, Sioux Falls;

TEXAS: Jessica Bradberry, Bridge City; Teague Kowalski, Shelbyville;

WASHINGTON: Jacob Allam, Renton;

WISCONSIN: Richard Kusisto, Greenfield;

CANADA: James Dyck, Calgary, Alberta; Brianne Scott, Surrey, British Columbia; Jesse Mutcheson, Morden, Manitoba; Adam Petkau, Winkler, Manitoba; Cory Grover, Hamilton, Ontario;

ZIMBABWE: Nisa Rajput, Belvedere, Harare; Sarah Gandari, Helensvale, Harare; Rochester Mugumbate, Mutare, Manicaland;

AUSTRALIA: Samuel Hyman, Pymble, New South Wales.