Spring Semester Dean's List released

Dr. Keith Stenehjem, Vice President for Academic Affairs at Mayville State University, announces that the following students have been listed on the Dean's List for the Spring Semester of 2017 at Mayville State University.

In order to be named to the Dean's List, each student has attained a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and has successfully completed a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of regular academic credit from Mayville State.

MAYVILLE, ND: Anna Clancy, Maren Johnson, Megan Knudsvig, Chantz Mehus, Ashley Neset, Brady Nygaard, Kyle O'Brien, Leah Olson, Miranda Petersen, Jennie Steele, Caitlyn Walden, Ross Walther;

FINLEY, ND: Laura Jacobson;

HATTON, ND: Jaden Bachmeier, Joan Gorres, Johanna Koster, Cameron Ladue, Jacob Pladson, Paula Solheim, Landon Workin;

HILLSBORO, ND: Bailey Baesler, Tyler Ernst, Shayla Fossum, Kaelyn Matthys, Thomas McClenahen, Kristin Wright;

NORTHWOOD, ND: Jordan Johnson;

PORTLAND, ND: Bennie Bradner, Kelly Meyer, Dawnelle Nerby, Marley Papenfuss;

THOMPSON, ND: Alicia Loiland, Connor Weber, Rebecca Williams;

NORTH DAKOTA: Alice - Daniel Lindgren; Alsen - Kendall Myers; Anamoose - Kristin Reinowski; Aneta - Bryce Trostad; Bismarck - Jennifer Eggert; Bottineau - Karley Meyer, Kendra Meyer, Lindsey Wittmayer; Cando - Rose Haugen; Carrington - Hayleigh Reynolds, Taylor Skytland; Cavalier - Abbie O'Hara; Cooperstown - Julianna Barker, Deena Monson, Riley Nelson; Devils Lake - Lance Anderson, Marguerite Clouse, Cherokee Durant, Cheyenne Durant, Hope Gutschmidt, Jaci Homan, Morgan Karlstad, Alicia Modin; Dickinson - Sydney Gangl; Edinburg - Kellen Laxdal; Enderlin - Taylor Benneweis, Gareth Hanson; Fargo - Emily Erickson, Alain Foryim, Megan Maassel, Yulia Momberg, Madison Ness, Cassandra Pillen, Lance Rognlin, Ashley Shinn; Galesburg - Hayden Bring, Makenzie Bring; Gilby - Paige Larson; Grafton - Bethany Larson, Trisha Peterson, Taylor Skjordal; Grand Forks - Isaac Black, Teaerica Hall, Maranda Jenson, Austin Lee, Erin Olson, Adrian Sevigny, Jeannette Sevigny, Lindsey Shimpa, Racheal Wright; Grandin - Janine Steele; Hankinson - Amber Bilben; Henderson - Kiana Ishikawa; Hoople - Benjamin Phelps; Hope - Jalen Hashbarger; Kenmare - Jordan Ankenbauer; Killdeer - David Dukart; Kulm - Hannah Bertsch, Samantha Raabe; Langdon - Kathryn Mosher; Larimore - Patrick Aanenson, Julia Anderson, Cathryn Berge, Sara Larson, Marisa Nelson, Gabriel Salander, Brenna Swanson; Lawton - Ashtyn Pesek; Lisbon - Destiny Hicks; Mandan - Megan Schreiner; Milnor - Marlena McKee, Karli Tompkins; Minot - Tisha Kamrowski; Napoleon - Allison Roth; New Rockford - Jennifer Baumbach, Alaina Yri; Park River - Samantha Haugen, Kaitlyn Nelson, Morgan Porter; Pembina - Emmalee Hall, Austin Volk; Petersburg - Emily Wheeler; Ray - Kendra Heier; Rolette - Macy Martinson; Taylor - Brooklyn Miller; Wahpeton - Shaina Hallquist, Preston Kath, Hunter McCall, Anna Schillinger; West Fargo - Jami Gage, Leigha Janssen, Kaitlyn Kuntz, Creighton Pfau, Lane Pringle, Marissa Schuldheisz; Williston - Brittney Klein, Shelby Storlie, Latisha Vennes;

MINNESOTA: Ada - Paul Knoell; Anoka - Hannah Torgerson, Naomi Torgerson; Avon - Joelle Ertl; Barnesville - Sydney Boom, Courtney Erickson; Belgrade - Kelsey Kampsen; Bertha - Taylor Shamp; Big Lake - Christopher Audette; Biwabik - Dora Inman; Brainerd - Brent Amerud; Breckenridge - Ashley Rutkowski; Canby - Matthew Slaba, Michael Slaba; Climax - Brittney Deitz; Clitherall - Cailley Martel; Crosby - Mikayla Dehning; Dassel - Andi Gayner; Detroit Lakes - Connor McLeod; East Grand Forks - Kyle Cummings, Kalli Hanson, Samantha Irving, Megan Kolness; Farmington - Spencer Merle; Fisher - Ashley Scheer; Frazee - Whitney Janu; Greenbush - Alyssa Wahl, Kaitlynn Wilson; Grygla - Leah Schulz; Hawley - Jacob Lee; Hines - Elizabeth Dufault; Karlstad - Joshua Hanson; Kettle River - Marlene Wester; Lake Park - Mason Swegarden; Morris - Eric Staebler, Jacob Torgerson; Mountain Iron - Nicholle Race; Nevis - Hannah Bliss; Pine River - Konrad Bueckers; Rochert - Caitlin Hanson; Roseau - Jacob Eaton; Shelly - Wayne Oberg; Silver Bay - Alicia Nopola; Stewartville - Hannah Blomquist; Thief River Falls - Jacob Leier; Warroad - Cheyanne Brewer;

ARIZONA: Glendale - Bill Duckworth;

CALIFORNIA: Phelan - Harley Boulanger; Shingle Springs - Bailey Nordquist; Whittier - Audrey Beltran;

COLORADO: Granby - TaLise Hansen;

GEORGIA: Douglasville - Cory Norman; Marietta - Keyley Ellis; Powder Springs - La'Marr Thomas; Temple - Darrel Wilson;

HAWAII: Honaunau - Evyn Yamaguchi; Lahaina - Shaylyn Cordova;

INDIANA: Crown Point - Patrick Rogers; Granger - Nicole Kruszewski;

MICHIGAN: Ypsilanti - Katharine Mansfield;

NORTH CAROLINA: Charlotte - Pamela Donatoni;

NEVADA: Las Vegas - Alexis Binstock;

OKLAHOMA: Enid - Cianna Leschied;

PENNSYLVANIA: Fredericktown - Brittany Piper;

SOUTH DAKOTA: Fort Pierre - Bailey Heninger;

TEXAS: El Paso - Nicholas Winger; Hempstead - Trechel Momon;

WASHINGTON: Toledo - William Wilson;

CANADA: BRITISH COLUMBIA: Burnaby - Taylor Lawrence; MANITOBA: The Pas - Jessica Koshel; ONTARIO: LaSalle - Kaylynn Laforet;

ENGLAND: Birmingham - Joshua Foulds;

HONDURAS: Tegucigalpa - Orson Gallardo Irias.