Spring 2013 Dean's List Announced

Dr. Keith Stenehjem, vice president for academic affairs at Mayville State University, announces that the following students have been named to the Dean's List at Mayville State University for the Spring Semester of 2013.

In order to be named to the Dean's List, a student must have attained a grade point average of 3.50 or higher and successfully completed a minimum of 12 graded credit hours of regular academic credit from Mayville State.

MAYVILLE, ND: Brett Bachmeier, Christian Berry, Ross Blilie, Jason Cline, Anthony
Evenstad, Leah Greenlaw, Megan Groen, Preston Kath, Clifton Krotz, Kevin Loncosky, Tina
Nygard, Taylor Olson, Wyatt Russell, Krysten Stutlien, Hunter Torgeson;

BUXTON, ND: Zachary Siewert, Victoria Thoreson;

FINLEY, ND: Amber Montag;

GALESBURG, ND: Amanda Paulson;

HATTON, ND: Allison Aaland, Toby Handly, Betty Hurst, Benjamin Strand;

HOPE, ND: Brianna Parr;

NORTHWOOD, ND: Rami Carlson;

PORTLAND, ND: Benjamin Agnes, Chrystal Nelson, Jacob Papenfuss;

REYNOLDS, ND: Christopher Adam, Misti Draxton;

SHARON, ND: Heather Nygaard, Taylor Palmer;

THOMPSON, ND: Hannah Ness, Ryan Ness, Brandon Weber, Ashley Williams;

NORTH DAKOTA: Kyle Dallmann, Argusville; Dakota Pedersen, Belcourt; Ashley Steiner,
Bismarck; Tyler Vincent, Bismarck; Dane Henke, Cando; Emily Laturnus, Cando; Esther Sailer,
Cando; Alyssa DeMars, Cavalier; Carissa Nelson, Cooperstown; Jeffrey Ringstad, Cooperstown;
Tanner Cherney, Devils Lake; Maddi Lamb, Devils Lake; Carly Peterson, Devils Lake; Nicholas
Schaefer, Devils Lake; Taylor Senger, Devils Lake; Allison Coleman, Dunseith; Kellen Laxdal,
Edinburg; Diane Martinson, Edmore; Hayley Kemmer, Enderlin; Shelby Germundson, Fargo;
Tania Olson, Fargo; Nicole Schwanke, Fargo; Megan McDonald, Forest River; Nicole
Wolfswinkel, Forman; James Houska, Grafton; Rachel Caulfield, Grand Forks; Matthew
Chandler, Grand Forks; Miranda Frovarp, Grand Forks; Amanda Fuller, Grand Forks; Travis
Martin, Grand Forks; Emily Severson, Grand Forks; Shaleen Helmer, Hannaford; Timothy
Nordby, Harvey; Jared Estad, Hoople; Kody Keysor, Kenmare; Philip Dukart, Killdeer; Brady
Eichelberger, Lakota; Alexis Dubois, Langdon; Jeffrey Jones, Langdon; Allie Beneda, Lankin;
Andrew Berge, Larimore; Earl Hilliard, Larimore; Nicholas Tretter, Larimore; Daniel Quinn,
McCanna; Jennifer Rettig, Medina; Seth Kuchar, Michigan; Jessica Deibert, Milton; Jacob Cline,
Minnewaukan; Haley Ulland, Minto; Xaviera Lonewolf, Osnabrock; Brenna Carpenter,
Pembina; Danika Carpenter, Pembina; Samantha Heier, Ray; Shelby Hageness, Rugby; Andres
Sanchez III, Saint Thomas; Marcus Tucker, Saint Thomas; Karlie Hoherz, Stanley; Isaac
Sondrol, Turtle Lake; Amber Mattson, Wahpeton; Jordan Ralph, Wahpeton; Jacob Spies,
Wahpeton; Emily Tolbert, Wahpeton; Hailey Longtin, Walhalla; Stephanie Wieler, Walhalla;
Brittany Boyer, West Fargo; Emma Grant, West Fargo; Krisha Fish, Williston; Jennifer Johnson,
Williston; Lydia Salveson, Williston; William Trent, Williston; Jordan Hollingsworth,
Wyndmere;

MINNESOTA: Katie Kolness, Ada; Laura Kolness, Ada; Aaron Olson, Ada; Ashley Ness,
Ashby; Lisa Kapaun, Barnesville; Hailey Vold, Barnesville; Julie Frost, Battle Lake; Robin
Salander, Bemidji; Kelsey Melsa, Crookston; Rachel Sanders, Crookston; Kelsey Herter, Detroit
Lakes; Alexis Lindberg, Detroit Lakes; Emily Liljestrand, Dilworth; Betsy Smith, East Grand
Forks; Cherie Gehrig, Eden Prairie; Jesse Wahlin, Erskine; Jessica Fosberg, Fergus Falls; Darin
Stanislawski, Fergus Falls; Ashley Torgusson, Fergus Falls; Cody Coauette, Fertile; Cassey
Orre, Fertile; Ryan Bergeron, Greenbush; Maggie Maroney, Halstad; Remington Werner,
Hector; Angela Tauer, Hutchinson; Scott Petry, Moorhead; Bree Triplett, Perley; Timothy
Erickson, Roseau; Elizabeth Cakebread, Shelly; Mark Dohman, Shelly; Elizabeth Hoglo, Thief
River Falls; Carley Mattson, Thief River Falls; Tevia Reese, Thief River Falls; Abby Berven,
Vergas; Samuel Thielen, Wheaton;

ALASKA: Taylor Elsenheimer, Anchorage; Whitney Federenko, Anchorage; Kyle Frazier,
Anchorage; Aaron Miller, Anchorage; Travis Ahlgren, Chugiak; Elizabeth Jemar, Eagle River;
Joseph Biggane, North Pole; Nicholas Rogers, North Pole;

CALIFORNIA: Joshua Wise, Brawley; Alexxa Sanabria, Cathedral City; Courtney Priddie,
Long Beach

TEXAS: Jessica Bradberry, Bridge City; Teague Kowalski, Shelbyville;

VIRGINIA: Jaclene Katchmark, Glen Allen;

WISCONSIN: Johnathon Poppe, Eau Claire; Hannah Mills, Montello; Kc Houslet, Oxford;
Brandon Zahn, Waukesha; Adam Popple, West Bend;

AUSTRALIA: Samuel Hyman, Pymble, New South Wales;

CANADA: Ashley VandeVeen, Abbotsford, British Columbia; Adam Petkau, Winkler,
Manitoba; James Herr, Winnipeg, Manitoba;

ZIMBABWE: Nisa Rajput, Belvedere, Harare.